Data refreshed:

Categories

Food and beverages

There is 1 open federal tender for food and beverages on CanadaBuys, closing between Oct 28, 2026 and Oct 28, 2026. In the last 12 months, 5 contracts in this category were awarded, most often by Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).

Open tenders

  • W4295-26S007 - Meals Ready-to-Eat

    WS5695001171-Doc5921709657

    Department
    Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
    Type
    Standing Offer
    Closes
    Oct 28, 2026, 14:00 UTC
    10 days left

Departments buying this

Recent awards

  • E6MON-26PQPR - Period 02 - RMSO Food - Boxed Lunches - Impact Food Solutions Inc.

    CW2469237

    Vendor
    Impact Food Solutions Inc.
    Value
    —
    Awarded
    Sep 25, 2026
  • W3937-250050 RISO Meals Ready-to-Eat

    CW2444717

    Vendor
    BMG INDUSTRIES INC. (72hours)
    Value
    —
    Awarded
    Jun 22, 2026
  • W0113-26CS40 - Camp Loon Meal Services

    CW2455995

    Vendor
    Salt & Pepper Catering
    Value
    $250,363
    Awarded
    Jun 12, 2026
  • E6MON-26PQPR - Period 01 - RMSO Food - Boxed Lunches - Impact Food Solutions Inc.

    CW2452541

    Vendor
    Impact Food Solutions Inc.
    Value
    —
    Awarded
    May 21, 2026
  • E6MON-26PQPR - Period 01 - RMSO Food - Boxed Lunches - Les Aliments Martel Inc Inc.

    CW2452673

    Vendor
    Les Aliments Martel Inc
    Value
    —
    Awarded
    May 21, 2026

Vendors winning this category

Questions about Food and beverages

How many federal tenders are open for Food and beverages?
1 federal tender is open for Food and beverages on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy Food and beverages?
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win Food and beverages contracts?
Impact Food Solutions Inc., BMG INDUSTRIES INC. (72hours) and Salt & Pepper Catering received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.