Data refreshed:

Categories

Security and defence

There are 0 open federal tenders for security and defence on CanadaBuys. In the last 12 months, 1 contract in this category was awarded, most often by Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).

Open tenders

No open tenders in this category right now.

Departments buying this

Recent awards

  • W6898-270814-RFP- Gas Detection Services – CFB Gagetown-Oromocto, NB

    CW2460555

    Vendor
    Carmichael Engineering Ltd.
    Value
    $117,521
    Awarded
    Jul 16, 2026

Vendors winning this category

Questions about Security and defence

How many federal tenders are open for Security and defence?
0 federal tenders are open for Security and defence on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy Security and defence?
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win Security and defence contracts?
Carmichael Engineering Ltd. received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.