Data refreshed:

Categories

Power generation machinery

There are 3 open federal tenders for power generation machinery on CanadaBuys, closing between Oct 23, 2026 and Nov 30, 2028. In the last 12 months, 1 contract in this category was awarded, most often by Department of National Defence (DND).

Open tenders

Departments buying this

Recent awards

  • Vodia Diagnostic Tools – Interface Adapter, Tactical and Cable Assembly,Special Purpose,Electrical

    cb-520-63036940

    Vendor
    Wajax Limited
    Value
    $42,492
    Awarded
    Aug 28, 2026

Vendors winning this category

Questions about Power generation machinery

How many federal tenders are open for Power generation machinery?
3 federal tenders are open for Power generation machinery on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy Power generation machinery?
Department of National Defence (DND) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win Power generation machinery contracts?
Wajax Limited received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.