Data refreshed:

Categories

Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment

There is 1 open federal tender for commercial and military vehicles*laboratory and measuring equipment on CanadaBuys, closing between Dec 31, 2026 and Dec 31, 2026. In the last 12 months, 4 contracts in this category were awarded, most often by National Research Council of Canada (NRC) and Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).

Open tenders

Departments buying this

Recent awards

  • Turbine-powered long-range beyond visual line of sight (BVLOS)-ready vertical takeoff and landing (VTOL) Remotely Pilot Aerial Systems (RPAS)

    cb-22-81329490

    Vendor
    SwissDrones Operating AG
    Value
    CHF 761,790
    Awarded
    Oct 2, 2026
  • Small open development multi-copter platforms

    cb-858-18737739

    Vendor
    Mass Relations
    Value
    $114,975
    Awarded
    Aug 25, 2026
  • Small Fixed-wing VTOL Drone Bundles (min. 3)

    cb-955-48994498

    Vendor
    MSS Ltd
    Value
    $110,376
    Awarded
    Jul 9, 2026
  • F2563-250045 Remotely Piloted Aircraft System (RPAS)

    CW2445554

    Vendor
    Hoskin Scientific Limited
    Value
    $48,611
    Awarded
    Apr 29, 2026

Vendors winning this category

Questions about Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment

How many federal tenders are open for Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment?
1 federal tender is open for Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment?
National Research Council of Canada (NRC) and Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win Commercial and military vehicles*Laboratory and measuring equipment contracts?
SwissDrones Operating AG, Mass Relations and MSS Ltd received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.