Categories
Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services
There is 1 open federal tender for commercial and military vehicles*transportation and storage services on CanadaBuys, closing between May 31, 2031 and May 31, 2031. In the last 12 months, 12 contracts in this category were awarded, most often by Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).
Open tenders
| Notice | Type | Category | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed-Wing Platforms WS5711919388-Doc5722100408 | Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) | Supply Arrangement | Commercial and military vehicles | Jun 1, 2026 | May 31, 2031 1686 days left |
- Fixed-Wing Platforms
WS5711919388-Doc5722100408
- Department
- Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
- Type
- Supply Arrangement
- Closes
- May 31, 2031, 14:00 UTC
1686 days left
Departments buying this
Recent awards
| Contract | Vendor | Value | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Wings Aviation Academy Ltd. - AB- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452090 | SKY WINGS AVIATION ACADEMY LTD. | $706,633 | May 11, 2026 |
| Sealand Flight Ltd -BC- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452372 | Sealand Flight Ltd | $751,421 | May 11, 2026 |
| Dorval Aviation Inc – Skynova Aviation Inc-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452408 | Dorval Aviation Inc | $357,642 | May 11, 2026 |
| Eid Air Aviation-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452416 | Eid Air Aviation | $1,238,360 | May 11, 2026 |
| Harv’s Air Service-MB-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452450 | Harv's Air Service Ltd. | $680,865 | May 11, 2026 |
| Sasair Inc QC- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452369 | Sasair inc | $571,723 | May 11, 2026 |
| Regina Flying Club-SK-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452523 | Regina Flying Club | $657,292 | May 11, 2026 |
| Exact-Air Inc-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452425 | Exact-AIr Inc | $918,514 | May 11, 2026 |
| Northerners Taking Flight-Yukon-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452499 | Northerners Taking Flight | $367,003 | May 11, 2026 |
| CanLink Fredericton - Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452230 | CanLink Aviation Inc | $1,234,973 | May 11, 2026 |
| CanLink Aviation Inc-London-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course CW2452245 | CanLink Aviation Inc | $411,658 | May 11, 2026 |
| T8493-240044 - L3 WESCAM Training Courses CW2451203 | Wescam Inc. | $750,000 | Dec 18, 2025 |
Sky Wings Aviation Academy Ltd. - AB- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452090
- Vendor
- SKY WINGS AVIATION ACADEMY LTD.
- Value
- $706,633
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Sealand Flight Ltd -BC- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452372
- Vendor
- Sealand Flight Ltd
- Value
- $751,421
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Dorval Aviation Inc – Skynova Aviation Inc-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452408
- Vendor
- Dorval Aviation Inc
- Value
- $357,642
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Eid Air Aviation-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452416
- Vendor
- Eid Air Aviation
- Value
- $1,238,360
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Harv’s Air Service-MB-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452450
- Vendor
- Harv's Air Service Ltd.
- Value
- $680,865
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Sasair Inc QC- Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452369
- Vendor
- Sasair inc
- Value
- $571,723
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Regina Flying Club-SK-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452523
- Vendor
- Regina Flying Club
- Value
- $657,292
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Exact-Air Inc-QC-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452425
- Vendor
- Exact-AIr Inc
- Value
- $918,514
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
Northerners Taking Flight-Yukon-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452499
- Vendor
- Northerners Taking Flight
- Value
- $367,003
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
CanLink Fredericton - Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452230
- Vendor
- CanLink Aviation Inc
- Value
- $1,234,973
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
CanLink Aviation Inc-London-Air Cadet Power Pilot Training Course
CW2452245
- Vendor
- CanLink Aviation Inc
- Value
- $411,658
- Awarded
- May 11, 2026
T8493-240044 - L3 WESCAM Training Courses
CW2451203
- Vendor
- Wescam Inc.
- Value
- $750,000
- Awarded
- Dec 18, 2025
Vendors winning this category
Questions about Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services
- How many federal tenders are open for Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services?
- 1 federal tender is open for Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services on CanadaBuys.
- Which departments buy Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services?
- Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
- Which vendors win Commercial and military vehicles*Transportation and storage services contracts?
- CanLink Aviation Inc, SKY WINGS AVIATION ACADEMY LTD. and Sealand Flight Ltd received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.