Data refreshed:

Categories

Commercial and military vehicles

There are 3 open federal tenders for commercial and military vehicles on CanadaBuys, closing between Nov 17, 2026 and May 31, 2029.

Open tenders

  • Kennel Truck Box and Integration

    WS5791878547-Doc5856904474

    Department
    Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
    Type
    Request for Proposal
    Closes
    Nov 17, 2026, 14:00 UTC
    30 days left
  • X-Ray Scanning Vehicles

    WS5822766882-Doc5859871985

    Department
    Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
    Type
    Request for Proposal
    Closes
    Nov 19, 2026, 14:00 UTC
    32 days left
  • Critical Incident Vehicles (CIVs)

    WS4507171452-Doc4586047777

    Department
    Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
    Type
    Supply Arrangement
    Closes
    May 31, 2029, 14:00 UTC
    956 days left

Departments buying this

  • No award data yet.

Recent awards

No awards in this category in the last 12 months.

Vendors winning this category

  • No award data yet.

Questions about Commercial and military vehicles

How many federal tenders are open for Commercial and military vehicles?
3 federal tenders are open for Commercial and military vehicles on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy Commercial and military vehicles?
No department award data is available for this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win Commercial and military vehicles contracts?
No vendor award data is available for this category in the last 12 months.