Categories
*Navigational equipment and instruments
There are 0 open federal tenders for *navigational equipment and instruments on CanadaBuys. In the last 12 months, 2 contracts in this category were awarded, most often by Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC).
Open tenders
No open tenders in this category right now.
Departments buying this
Recent awards
| Contract | Vendor | Value | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| F2915-250200 - POSMV Replacement System and Hardware CW2438716 | Applanix Corporation | $599,494 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| F6804-250431 - Parts for Naviknot Speed Log Systems CW2429842 | Sperry Marine Canada | $68,503 | Dec 11, 2025 |
F2915-250200 - POSMV Replacement System and Hardware
CW2438716
- Vendor
- Applanix Corporation
- Value
- $599,494
- Awarded
- Feb 3, 2026
F6804-250431 - Parts for Naviknot Speed Log Systems
CW2429842
- Vendor
- Sperry Marine Canada
- Value
- $68,503
- Awarded
- Dec 11, 2025
Vendors winning this category
Questions about *Navigational equipment and instruments
- How many federal tenders are open for *Navigational equipment and instruments?
- 0 federal tenders are open for *Navigational equipment and instruments on CanadaBuys.
- Which departments buy *Navigational equipment and instruments?
- Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
- Which vendors win *Navigational equipment and instruments contracts?
- Applanix Corporation and Sperry Marine Canada received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.