Data refreshed:

Categories

*Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers

There are 0 open federal tenders for *vehicle bodies and trailers *product and material trailers on CanadaBuys. In the last 12 months, 2 contracts in this category were awarded, most often by Department of National Defence (DND).

Open tenders

No open tenders in this category right now.

Departments buying this

Recent awards

  • Ammunition Cargo Trailers

    cb-91-417433

    Vendor
    ADOR Tech INC.
    Value
    $134,981
    Awarded
    Feb 18, 2026
  • Semi-trailer Flat Deck with Container Locks

    cb-181-36054515

    Vendor
    Témisko (1983) Inc
    Value
    $655,965
    Awarded
    Dec 5, 2025

Vendors winning this category

Questions about *Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers

How many federal tenders are open for *Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers?
0 federal tenders are open for *Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers on CanadaBuys.
Which departments buy *Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers?
Department of National Defence (DND) issued the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.
Which vendors win *Vehicle bodies and trailers *Product and material trailers contracts?
ADOR Tech INC. and Témisko (1983) Inc received the most award notices in this category in the last 12 months.